Admin

Administration & Faculty

Administration

Name

Title

Email

Chris Engelhart

Principal

mail to ChristianJE@leeschools.net

Troy Beall

Assistant Principal - Curriculum

mail to TroyAB@leeschools.net

Tara Bode

Assistant Principal - Student Services

mail to TaraLB@LeeSchools.net

Jana Holcomb

Assistant Principal - Administration

mail to JanaCH@leeschools.net

Marla Wunderlich

Assistant Principal - Student Services

mail to MarlaLW@leeschools.net


Athletics & Activities Office

Name

Title

Email

Thomas Kenna

Athletic Director

mail to ThomasXK@leeschools.net


Guidance


Name

Title

Email

Catherine Drake

School Counselor (A-F)

mail to CatherineDR@leeschools.net

Robert Barnes

School Counselor (G-O)

mail to RobB@leeschools.net

Rachel Grundel

School Counselor (P-Z)

mail to RachelAME@LeeSchools.net

Leslie Robillard

School Counselor (IB)

mail to LeslieJR@LeeSchools.net

Katelyn Uhler

IB Coordinator

mail to KatelynAU@LeeSchools.net

Teachers

Business, Career & Tech. Ed. 

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Rena Braun

Digital Info Tech./Multi-Media Found., Yearbook
mail to RenaFB@LeeSchools.net
 Corazon Bryant  Game & Simulation Found., Graphic Art & Design mail to CorazonB@LeeSchools.net 

Lamar Bryant

Digital Design, Web Script Foundations mail to LamarTB@LeeSchools.net

Tracy Loso

Culinary Arts, Principles of Food Prep.
mail to TracyLo@LeeSchools.net

Katherine Mackey

Digital Info Tech, IB Business Management, AVID mail to KatherineLM@LeeSchools.net
 Dianna Quay  Personal Financing, Business Entrepreneurship mail to DiannaBQ@LeeSchools.net 
 DeAndra Simmons  Marketing, Business Mgmnt, HR, Hospitality mail to DeAndraVS@LeeSchools.net 
 Aaron Smoly  IB Info Tech, Dig. Design, Digital MM Found, Creat. mail to AaronSM@LeeSchools.net 
 Vanessa Soto  Accounting, Digital Info. Tech mail to VanessaMMo@LeeSchools.net 
 Ariana Santana  Business Coop. Ed. (OJT) mail to ArianaSA@LeeSchools.net 
 Crystal Tortosa  Pharmacy Tech. mail to CrystalRT@LeeSchools.net 

English

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Jamie Ayres

English I, Pre-IB English
mail to JamieMA@LeeSchools.net

Leslie Cornwell

English IV, IB English Literature
mail to LeslieDC@LeeSchools.net

Keeley Fornal

English IV
mail to KeeleyF@LeeSchools.net

Erica Pease

AP English Comp., English II
mail to EricaJP@LeeSchools.net

Jessica Reimer

English II
mail to JessicaCR@LeeSchools.net

Jaclyn Schroder

English III
mail to JacylnMSC@LeeSchools.net

Kelly Seaton

AP English Literature, English III
mail to KellySR@LeeSchools.net

Nathan Tefft

English I, II
mail to NathanT@LeeSchools.net

Ashley Wilson

English I, III, AVID
mail to AshleyW@LeeSchools.net


E2020

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Felicita Sanyet

Research
mail to FelicitaSA@LeeSchools.net


Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Mona Bates

Life ACCESS Algebra, Biology, English, Geometry, Liberal Arts, Integ. Science

mail to MonaLB@LeeSchools.net

Melissa Domiguez

ACCESS English, HOPE, Career Experiences; Dance

mail to MelissaDO@LeeSchools.net

Anina Dall

ACCESS US Govt., World History, Career Experiences
mail to AninaMD@LeeSchools.net

Carolyn Ferguson

ESE Resource

Chelsea Gamache

ESE Resource
mail to ChelseaG@LeeSchools.net

Marek Moldowski

Behavior Specialist

mail to MarekRM@LeeSchools.net

Dale More

Learning Strategies
mail to DaleGM@LeeSchools.net

Shirley Stiles

Staffing Specialist

mail to ShirleyLS@LeeSchools.net


JROTC & SOAR

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Sgt. Major John Humphries

AR Leadership/Training I
mail to JohnLH@LeeSchools.net

Col. Richard Livingston

AR Leadership/Training III & IV
mail to RichardLMI@LeeSchools.net

Sgt. William Simmons

AR Leadership/ Training II
mail to WilliamHS@LeeSchools.net


Mathematics 


Name

Courses Taught

Email

Elizabeth Borowy

Algebra I, Intensive Math, Liberal Arts Math mail to ElizabethBRO@LeeSchools.net

Macey Davis

AP Calculus, IB Calculus & Math HL, Pre-Calculus mail to MaceyD@LeeSchools.net
 Dr. Djavanshir Gadjiev  Math for College Readiness mail to DjavanshirG@LeeSchools.net 

Alan Gurgal

IB Math Studies, IB Stat.  mail to AlanAJJG@LeeSchools.net

Joanna Jobe

Geometry mail to JoannaJJ@LeeSchools.net

Christopher Marks

Geometry mail to ChristopherMA@LeeSchools.net

Lori Milton

Algebra I,  Intensive Math mail to LoriAMI@LeeSchools.net

James Nicholson

Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, Prob. & Stats.  mail to JamesNI@LeeSchools.net

Jabaris Nixon

Algebra I, Intensive Math mail to JabarisTN@LeeSchools.net

Antimo Onzo

Algebra II, Adv. Topics in Math mail to AntimoMO@LeeSchools.net

Miguel Torres Lopez

Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, Prop. & Stats.  mail to MiguelATor@LeeSchools.net

Kenneth Wallace

Intensive Math, Liberal Arts Math

mail to KennethCW@LeeSchools.net


Performing & Visual Arts

Name

Courses Taught

Email

 Robert Barnes  Theatre  mail to RobB@LeeSchools.net

Kristi Fish

Chorus, Keyboard, Vocal Ensemble

mail to KristiF@LeeSchools.net

Melissa Heinemann

3-D Art, Drawing, Pre-IB Art, IB Visual Art

mail to MelissaLH@LeeSchools.net

Sidney Oser

Band, Instrumental Ensemble, Keyboard, Eurythmics

mail to SidneyO@LeeSchools.net

Christina Penuel

2-D Studio Art, AP Art/Drawing, Ceramics

mail to ChristinaAPe@LeeSchools.net

Amy Smith

Creative Photo, Digital Design, Pre-IB Art, IB Visual Art

mail to AmyCS@LeeSchools.net


Physical Education & HOPE

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Joelle Frantz

HOPE-PE, Individual/Dual Sports

mail to JoelleF@LeeSchools.net

Larry Gary

Volleyball, Basketball

mail to LarryLGa@LeeSchools.net

Michael Gorton

Softball, Team Sports, Weight Training

mail to MichaelRG@LeeSchools.net

Kristen Tedhams

HOPE-PE, Personal Fitness, Team Sports

mail to KristenLT@LeeSchools.net


Reading

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Lisa Kruse

Reading Coach

mail to LisaMKr@LeeSchools.net

Michelina Mazzella

Reading

mail to MichelinaLM@LeeSchools.net

Olivia Myers

Reading

mail to OliviaHM@LeeSchools.net

Leigh Anne Page

Reading

mail to LeighAnneAP@LeeSchools.net

Jessica Recupito

Reading

mail to JessicaRe@LeeSchools.net


Science

Name

Courses Taught

Email

 Alexandra Smith  Marine Science, AVD  mail to AlexandraCSM@LeeSchools.net

Dr. Robert Berkey

Biology, Pre-IB Biology

mail to RobertMBe@LeeSchools.net

Nicholas Diamond

Pre-IB Chemistry

mail to NicholasMD@LeeSchools.net

Trevor Elliott

Environmental Science

mail to TrevorE@LeeSchools.net

Jodie Godwin

Earth/Space Science, IB Biology

mail to JodieAG@LeeSchools.net
 Alan Gurgal  Physics mail to AlanAJJG@LeeSchools.net 

Dana Isaac

IB Chemistry, IB Theory of Knowledge (TOK)

mail to DanaDI@LeeSchools.net

Diane Kimble

Anatomy & Physiology, Biology

mail to DianeMK@LeeSchools.net

Elizabeth Kominar

Chemistry, Earth/Space Science
mail to ElizabethAK@LeeSchools.net

Tamra Martinez

Biology

mail to TamraM@LeeSchools.net

Lori Shaw

AP Env. Science, IB Enviro. Systems & Society

mail to LoriASha@LeeSchools.net


Social Studies 

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Andrew Gascon

AP European History, IB Contemporary History
mail to AndrewDG@LeeSchools.net

Alexiss Griffin

World History

mail to AlexissEG@LeeSchools.net

Daniel Gross

AP US History, US History mail to DanelSG@LeeSchools.net

Jennifer Groepl

AP US History, US History mail to JenniferLGro@LeeSchools.net

Ashley Koehler

AP & IB Psychology

mail to AshleyLko@LeeSchools.net

Dr. Steven Maxwell

Law Studies, US Government

mail to StevenRM@LeeSchools.net

Aldo Nardiello

Psychology, World History

mail to AldoAN@LeeSchools.net

James Reimer

AP Human Geography, AP Psychology mail to JamesTR@LeeSchools.net

Kara Smith

IB Theory of Knowledge (TOK), US History mail to KaraSM@LeeSchools.net

Jaclyn Tortosa

US History

mail to JaclynT@LeeSchools.net
 Allen Woodard  Economics, World History mail to AllenWoM@LeeSchools.net 


World Languages 

Name

Courses Taught

Email

Joelle Barnett

French, Pre-IB & IB French

mail to JoelleKB@LeeSchools.net

Elizabeth Fernandez

Spanish

mail to ElizabethAF@LeeSchools.net

Hector Martinez

Pre-IB & IB Spanish

mail to HectorFM@LeeSchools.net

Gretel Matos

Spanish, Pre-IB Spanish, AP Spanish Lang, & Culture

mail to GretelM@LeeSchools.net

Ariana Santana

Spanish

mail to AriannaSa@LeeSchools.net

Cindy Taymont

French, Pre-IB & IB French

mail to CindyAT@LeeSchools.net



Support Staff

Clinic

Name

Title

Email

Janice Taylor

Clinic Assistant

mail to JaniceTA@LeeSchools.net

Nydivette Cortes

School Nurse

mail to NydivetteC@LeeSchools.net

ELL


Name

Title

Email

Aniberta Verges

ELL Contact

mail to AnibertaVE@LeeSchools.net


Facilities & Custodial 

Name

Title

Email

Rob Becker

Building Supervisor

mail to RobertJB@LeeSchools.net

Michael Alexander

Sites/Grounds


Merida Ramos

Head Custodian


Ilvana Alihodzic

Custodian


Luis Bonnet

Custodian


Fabian Chavez

Custodian


Pablo Manzanarez

Custodian


Rosalba Montes

Custodian


Jose Moran

Custodian


Juana Moran

Custodian




Food Services Worker

Name

Title

Email

Peter Harmon

Cafeteria Manager

mail to PeterKH@LeeSchools.net

Franklin Ranville

Cafeteria Assistant Manager


Pamela Andrews

Food Service


Lourdes Bernal

Food Service


Carmen Perez Caceres

Food Service


Wendy Chou

Food Service


Teres Dudas

Food Service


Jennifer Duncan

Food Service


Maricela Espinal

Food Service


Sierra Gillingham

Food Service


Oanda Valdes Mondui

Food Service


Noemi Montejo

Food Service


Jeanette Spinks

Food Service


Donna Tamedl

Food Service




Information & Technology Services

Name

Title

Email

Denise Bruce

Technology Specialist/Testing Coordinator

mail to DeniseGB@LeeSchools.net

Debby Kudla

Technology Support Specialist

mail to DebbyLK@LeeSchools.net

Linda Pribanic

Information Specialist

mail to LindaBP@LeeSchools.net


Paraprofessionals

Name

Title

Email

Silvia Abeas


mail to SilviaEA@LeeSchools.net

Patricia Carr


mail to PatriciaEC@LeeSchools.net

Brian Cruz


mail to BrianRC@LeeSchools.net

Kimberly Magee


mail to KimberlyAMag@LeeSchools.net

Genelle Thomas


mail to GenelleT@LeeSchools.net

Rosa Turnbull


mail to RosaCT@LeeSchools.net

Sonia Turnbull


mail to SoniaJT@LeeSchools.net


School Secretaries

Name

Title

Email

Gail Fernandes

School Counseling Office

mail to GailPF@LeeSchools.net

Heather Huffman

Athletic & Activities Office

mail to HeatherHU@LeeSchools.net

Nancy MacDougall

Principal’s Secretary

mail to NancyAMa@LeeSchools.net

Lisa Ulino

Attendance/Student Services

mail to LisaUl@LeeSchools.net


Security Services

Name

Title

Email

Melvin Evans

Security Specialist

mail to MelvinBE@LeeSchools.net

Lisa Krucher

Security Specialist

mail to LisaDK@LeeSchools.net

Raymond Laborde

Security Specialist

mail to RaymondDL@LeeSchools.net


School Resource Officer (SRO)

Name

Title

Email

Officer Adam Masino

Cape Coral Police CCPD

mail to AdamCMA@LeeSchools.net

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.